Center for Community Action v. Faa ( 2023 )
[…] compliance with [NEPA] when no environmental impact
    statement is necessary[.]”); 
    40 C.F.R. § 1508.13
     (2019)
    (“Finding of no significant impact means a document by a
    Federal agency briefly presenting the reasons why an action,
    not otherwise excluded . . . , will not have a significant effect
    on the human environment and for which an environmental
    impact statement therefore will not be prepared. It shall
    include the environmental assessment or a summary of it and
    shall note any other environmental documents related to
    it[.]”); 
    40 C.F.R. § 1501.3
    (a) (“An [environmental]
    assessment is not necessary if the agency has decided to
    prepare an environmental impact statement.”). Here, the
    Petitioners challenge the FAA’s finding of no significant
    impact.
    The parties agree that the FAA’s Record of Decision
    constitutes “an order issued by” the FAA under “part B
    [which encompasses 
    49 U.S.C. § 47107
    (a)(16)]” through