Costco Wholesale v. Hoen ( 2008 )
[…] distributor’s license shall sell or deliver beer to any retailer
    except for cash paid at the time of the delivery thereof: Pro-
    vided, That cash may be paid prior to the delivery of beer sold
    to any retailer.”); WAC 314-13-015 (delineating the forms of
    payment which the LCB will accept as “cash payment”).
    The seventh restraint is the “delivered price” requirement.
    Under this provision, distributors must sell beer and wine at
    the same “delivered” price to all retailers, even if the retailer
    pays the freight and picks up the goods itself. See RCW
    66.28.180(2)(h)(ii) (“Beer and wine sold as provided in this
    section shall be delivered by the distributor or an authorized
    employee either to the retailer’s licensed premises or directly
    to the retailer at the distributor’s licensed premises . . . A dis-
    tributor’s prices to retail licensees shall be the same at both
    such places of delivery.”).
    The eighth restraint is known as the central warehousing
    ban. Washington prohibits retailers from storing or taking
    delivery of beer and wine at a central warehouse. See RCW
    66.24.185(4) (“Warehousing of wine by any person other than