American Sports Radio Network, Inc. v. Krause ( 2008 )
[…] existence as such, is entitled . . . [t]o sue and be sued in any
    court of law or equity.”). If not, do its directors acquire the
    powers of receivers or trustees, including the power to sue on
    the corporation’s causes of action? See 
    id. § 78.175(5)
    (“If the
    charter of a corporation is revoked . . . as provided in subsec-
    tion 2, all the property and assets of the defaulting domestic
    corporation must be held in trust by the directors of the corpo-
    ration as for insolvent corporations . . . .”); 
    id. § 78.635(2)(b)
    (providing that a trustee or receiver of an insolvent corpora-
    tion may “institute suits at law or in equity for the recovery
    of any estate, property, damages or demands existing in favor
    of the corporation”). If a corporation whose charter has been
    revoked pursuant to section 78.175(5) has filed suit in its own
    name, and an objection to its capacity to sue is made, must the
    court dismiss the case? Cf. League to Save Lake Tahoe v.
    Tahoe Reg’l Planning Agency, 
    563 P.2d 582