United States v. Banks ( 2009 )
[…] Ky. R. Evid. 504(c)(2)(C) (no privilege in “any proceeding in
    which one spouse is charged with wrongful conduct against
    . . . [a]n individual residing in the household”); Me. R. Evid.
    504(d) (“no privilege . . . in a proceeding in which one spouse
    is charged with a crime against . . . any person residing in the
    household”); N.D. R. Evid. 504 (“no privilege . . . in a pro-
    ceeding in which one spouse is charged with a crime against
    . . . a person residing in the household”); Okla. Stat. Ann. tit.
    12, § 2504 (2007) (“no privilege . . . in a proceeding in which
    one spouse is charged with a crime against . . . a person resid-
    ing in the household”); Utah R. Evid. 502(b)(4)(C)(iii) (no
    privilege “[i]n a proceeding in which one spouse is charged
    with a crime . . . against . . . a person residing in the house-
    hold”); Vt. R. Evid. 504(d)(3) (“no privilege . . . in a proceed-
    ing in which one spouse is charged with a crime . . . against
    . . a person residing in the household”); People v. Eveans, 
    660 N.E.2d 240
    , 246-47 (Ill. Ct.