Jerry Beeman Pharmacy Services, Inc. v. Tdi Managed Care ( 2006 )
[…] TDI MANAGED CARE
    establish ‘the reasonable probability of the challenged
    action’s threat to [his or her] concrete interest.’ ” 
    Id.
     (citation
    omitted) (alteration in original).
    [2] California Civil Code section 2527(c) requires prescrip-
    tion drug claims processors to conduct or obtain the results of
    a study or studies identifying the fees, separate from ingredi-
    ent costs, of all, or of a statistically significant sample, of Cal-
    ifornia pharmacies, for pharmaceutical dispensing services to
    private consumers.1 Section 2527(d) provides in part: “[t]he
    study report or reports obtained pursuant to subdivision (c)
    shall be transmitted by certified mail by each prescription
    drug claims processor to the chief executive officer or desig-
    nee, of each client for whom it performs claims processing
    services . . . . no less often than every 24 months.” Section
    2528 reads in part:
    A violation of Section 2527 may result only in impo-
    1
    Section 2527(c) reads in full:
    (c) On or before January 1, 1984, every prescription drug
    claims processor shall have conducted or obtained the results of