Anchorage Sch. Dist. v. M.P.,
689 F.3d 1047, 1053 (9th Cir. 2012) (citing J.G. v. Douglas Cnty. Sch. Dist.,
552 F.3d 786, 793 (9th Cir. 2008)). “Questions of law are reviewed de novo, as are mixed questions of law and fact unless the mixed question is primarily factual.”
Id.(citing N.B. v. Hellgate Elementary Sch. Dist.,
541 F.3d 1202, 1207 (9th Cir. 2008)). The School District reasonably included both the age appropriate transition assessment and the interview in its proposed initial evaluation. See
34 C.F.R. § 300.300(a)(1)(iii) (“The public agency must make reasonable efforts to obtain the informed consent from the parent for an initial evaluation to determine whether the child is a child with a disability.”). The School District was legally required to include an age appropriate transition assessment because W.P.B. was over the age of sixteen.