Decker v. Nw. Envtl. Def. Ctr.,
568 U.S. 597, 610 (2013). Applying these principles here, we hold that this case is not moot. MetroPCS has not complied with the 2017 and 2018 Resolutions. Even though there is no indication that the CPUC has yet attempted to enforce those resolutions against MetroPCS, the CPUC asserts in its briefing that the California Constitution requires it to enforce the resolutions implementing the Prepaid Act. See Cal. Const. art. III, § 3.5 (providing that “[a]n administrative agency . . . has no power . . . to refuse to enforce a statute [based on federal law] unless an appellate court [makes] a determination that the enforcement of such statute is prohibited by federal law or federal regulations”).