The district court was not persuaded that the Federal Defendants’ response to the plaintiffs was essential or narrowly tailored to serve the government’s interests. Press-Enterprise II,
478 U.S. at 9. The district court’s conclusions are well supported and the Federal Defendants have not established that they will likely prevail in their efforts to show that the dispersal of press was essential. Nor 10 Pursuant to § 1315, the Secretary of Homeland Security “shall protect the buildings, grounds, and property that are owned, occupied, or secured by the Federal Government . . . and the persons on the property.”
40 U.S.C. § 1315(a). Relevant here, the governing regulations: (1) prohibit disorderly conduct “in or on Federal property,”