Susan Porter v. Kelly Martinez ( 2023 )
[…] reasonably necessary to insure safe operation give audible
    warning with his horn but shall not otherwise use such horn
    when upon a highway.” W. Va. Code § 17C-15-33(a).
    Wisconsin: “[N]o person shall at any time use a horn
    otherwise than as a reasonable warning.” 
    Wis. Stat. § 347.38
    (1).
    Wyoming: “The driver of a motor vehicle shall when
    reasonably necessary to insure safe operation give audible
    warning with his horn but shall not otherwise use the horn
    when upon a highway.” Wyo. Stat. Ann § 31-5-952(a).
    Uniform Vehicle Code: “The driver of a motor vehicle shall
    when reasonably necessary to insure safe operation give
    audible warning with the horn but shall not otherwise use it.”
    Unif. Veh. Code § 12-401(a) (Nat’l Comm. on Unif. Traffic
    Laws & Ordinances 2000).