Alcoa, Inc. v. Bonneville Power Administration , 698 F.3d 774 ( 2012 )
[…] erate those predictions considered dry, normal, and wet
    weather patterns alike.
    [6] In sum, BPA’s analysis of these issues was thorough.
    No factor or argument identified by the petitioners went unad-
    dressed in the ROD, and all of BPA’s explanations are plausi-
    ble and rationally connected to the facts that were before it at
    the time. Moreover, to the extent PNGC’s claims are rooted
    in data that did not exist at the time BPA executed the con-
    tract, such data provides no support to PNGC’s argument that
    BPA failed to consider relevant information. See 16 U.S.C.
    § 839f(e)(2) (“The record upon review of such final actions
    shall be limited to the administrative record compiled in
    12410                  ALCOA, INC. v. BPA
    accordance with this chapter.”); Fla. Power & Light Co. v.
    Lorion, 
    470 U.S. 729
    , 743-44 (1985) (“[T]he focal point for
    judicial review should be the administrative record already in