Cal. Comm. Code § 2725(2). Plaintiff does not allege, or claims that he could allege, any explicit warranty offered by Livermore, no less one for future performance. Thus, the delayed discovery rule is inapplicable. Plaintiff also claims that the repair doctrine tolls the statute of limitations applicable to her breach of implied warranty claim. Under California Civil Code Section 1795.6, the statute of limitations period for breach of implied warranty claims is tolled where “the warranty repairs or service performed upon the nonconforming goods did not remedy the nonconformity for which such repairs or service was performed and the buyer notified the manufacturer or seller of this failure within 60 days after the repairs or service was completed.” Cal. Civ. Code § 1795.6(b). See also Aced v. Hobbs-Sesack Plumbing Co., 55 Cal.2d 573, 585 (1961) (holding that statute of limitations period was “tolled where one who has breached a warranty claims that the defect can be repaired and attempts to make repairs.”).