A federal court has jurisdiction over a petition invoking the FAA “if the federal court would have jurisdiction over the underlying substantive dispute.” Geographic Expeditions, Inc. v. Estate of Lhotka ex rel. Lhotka, 599 F.3d 1102, 1106 (9th Cir. 2010). Second, the parties must have agreed that any eventual arbitration award would be subject to judicial confirmation. See 9 U.S.C. § 9 (“If the parties in their agreement have agreed that a judgment of the court shall be entered upon the award made pursuant to the arbitration, and shall specify the court, then at any time within one year after the award is made any party to the arbitration may apply to the court so specified for an order confirming the award[.]’’).