Indeed, consistent with that interpretation, Health & 23 Safety Code Section 1371.8 is virtually identical to Insurance Code 24 Section 796.04: “A health care service plan that authorizes a 25 specific type of treatment by a provider shall not rescind or 26 modify this authorization after the provider renders the health 27 care service in good faith and pursuant to the authorization for 28 any reason, including, but not limited to, the plan's subsequent . . determination that it did not make an accurate determination of the enrollee’s or subscriber’s eligibility.” Cal. Health & Safety 31 Code § 1371.8. As other courts have explained, neither Section 1371.8 nor the Knox-Keene Act, more broadly, includes a private right of action. See Summit Estate, Inc. v. Cigna Healthcare of 6 California, Inc., No. 17-CV-03871-LHK, 2017 WL 4517111, at *7 (N.D. Cal.