United States, 704 F.2d 1431, 1442 (9th Cir. 1983) (affirming the dismissal of a claim for failure to exhaust FTCA’s procedures); Wiggins v. Rogers, No. C 95-1606-VRW, 1995 WL 374316, at *1 (N.D. Cal. June 14, 1995) (dismissing a pro se litigant’s FTCA claim for failure to exhaust administrative remedies). Second, Plaintiff’s claim, though styled as an FTCA claim, amounts to a challenge of a decision concerning a benefit provided by the U.S. Department of Veteran Affairs. However, pursuant to 38 U.S.C. § 511(a), this Court does not have jurisdiction over such a claim. 38 U.S.C. § 511(a) (“The Secretary shall decide all questions of law and fact necessary to a decision by the Secretary under a law that affects the provision of benefits by the Secretary to veterans or the dependents or survivors of veterans. Subject to subsection (b), the decision of the Secretary as to any such question shall be final and conclusive and may not be reviewed by any other official or by any court, whether by an action in the nature of mandamus or otherwise.”); see also Veterans for Common Sense v.