(See Opp’n 9.) California Labor Code section 925 2 prohibits an employer from requiring “an employee who primarily resides and works 3 in California, as a condition of employment, to agree to” forum selection clauses or 4 choice of law provisions that would affect claims or controversies arising in 5 California. Cal. Lab.