Focusing on the original bed-counting regulation, the Hospitals argue that even if the old rule applies, the Sixth Circuit’s Clark decision can have no bearing on our analysis of whether CMS’ interpretation of the regulation was arbitrary or capricious. Instead, they argue, having brought their case in this circuit, they are entitled to a ruling based on this court’s independent review of the issue. This mischaracterizes the question before us. To understand our task, we need look no further than the statute that gives us jurisdiction, 42 U.S.C. § 1395oo(f)(1), which states that “[p]roviders shall have the right to obtain judicial review of any final decision of the Board.” In this case, then, we must determine whether the PRRB’s final decision to follow Clark when calculating reimbursement claims for discharges prior to the revised regulation’s effective date was “arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, unsupported by substantial evidence, or otherwise not