992 F.3d 1097, 1104 (D.C. Cir. 2021). We must “assume the truth of the plaintiff’s well-pleaded factual allegations in the complaint” and “draw[] all reasonable inferences in plaintiff’s favor.” Statewide Bonding, Inc. v. U.S. Dep’t of Homeland Sec.,
980 F.3d 109, 114 (D.C. Cir. 2020); Capitol Servs. Mgmt., Inc. v. Vesta Corp.,
933 F.3d 784, 788 (D.C. Cir. 2019). B. Availability of Judicial Review The actions of the Postal Service are expressly “exempt from review under the Administrative Procedure Act” (“APA”). N. Air Cargo v. USPS,
674 F.3d 852, 858 (D.C. Cir. 2012); see also 39 U.S.C § 410(a) (“[T]he provisions of chapter[] . . . 7 of title 5 [the APA], shall [not] apply to the exercise of the powers of the Postal Service.”). However, “the 12 case law in this circuit is clear that judicial review is available when an agency acts ultra vires,” or outside of the authority Congress granted. Aid Ass’n for Lutherans,