National Association of Postal Supervisors v. USPS ( 2022 )
[…] well-pleaded factual allegations in the complaint” and “draw[]
    all reasonable inferences in plaintiff’s favor.” Statewide
    Bonding, Inc. v. U.S. Dep’t of Homeland Sec., 
    980 F.3d 109
    ,
    114 (D.C. Cir. 2020); Capitol Servs. Mgmt., Inc. v. Vesta Corp.,
    
    933 F.3d 784
    , 788 (D.C. Cir. 2019).
    B. Availability of Judicial Review
    The actions of the Postal Service are expressly “exempt
    from review under the Administrative Procedure Act”
    (“APA”). N. Air Cargo v. USPS, 
    674 F.3d 852
    , 858 (D.C. Cir.
    2012); see also 39 U.S.C § 410(a) (“[T]he provisions of
    chapter[] . . . 7 of title 5 [the APA], shall [not] apply to the
    exercise of the powers of the Postal Service.”). However, “the
    12
    case law in this circuit is clear that judicial review is available
    when an agency acts ultra vires,” or outside of the authority
    Congress granted. Aid Ass’n for Lutherans, 
    321 F.3d at 1173
    .