See, e.g., id. § 5497(d)(1) (“If the Bureau obtains a civil penalty against any person in any judicial or administrative action under Federal consumer financial laws . . . .”); id. § 5537(b)(1) (establishing grant program for States “to hire staff to identify, investigate, and prosecute (through civil, administrative, or criminal enforcement actions) cases involving misleading or fraudulent 96 marketing”); id. § 5538(b)(6) (“Whenever a civil action or an administrative action has been instituted by or on behalf of the Bureau . . . .”); id. § 5565(c) (subsection entitled “Civil money penalty in court and administrative actions”). The same can be said for various provisions scattered throughout the U.S. Code. See, e.g., 7 U.S.C. § 2279d (“Such liability shall apply to any administrative action brought before October 21, 1998, but only if the action is brought within the applicable statute of limitations . . . .”); 15 U.S.C. § 78u-6(a)(1) (“The term ‘covered judicial or administrative action’ means any judicial or administrative action brought by the Commission under the securities laws that results in monetary sanctions exceeding $1,000,000.”); 42 U.S.C. § 9628(b)(1)(B) (“The President may bring