Cf. Integrity Advance, LLC, 2015-CFPB-0029, Doc. No. 33, CFPB Opposition to Motion to Dismiss, at 12 (arguing no statute of limitations applies to CFPB administrative action to enforce the Truth in Lending Act and the Electronic Fund Transfer Act). The CFPB’s argument misreads the enforcement provisions of the Dodd-Frank Act. Section 5563 authorizes the CFPB “to conduct hearings and adjudication proceedings . . . in order to ensure or enforce compliance with” 19 federal consumer protection laws, in addition to other rules, regulations, and orders. 12 U.S.C. § 5563(a). But Congress limited the enforcement power granted in Section 5563. The CFPB may enforce those federal laws “unless such Federal law specifically limits the Bureau from conducting a hearing or adjudication proceeding.” Id. § 5563(a)(2) (emphasis added). Obviously, one such “limit” is a statute of limitations.