See Envtl. Def. v. Duke Energy Corp.,
549 U.S. 561, 574 (2007) (recognizing the “natural presumption that identical words used in different parts of the same act are intended to have the same meaning” (quoting Atl. Cleaners & Dyers v. United States,
286 U.S. 427, 433 (1932))). In fact, ERISA even equates the fiduciary status of a post- termination, statutory trustee with that of a fiduciary of an ongoing plan. See 29 U.S.C. § 1342(d)(3) (“[A] trustee appointed under this section [in Title IV] . . . shall be, with respect to the plan, a fiduciary within the meaning of [Title 11 I].”). The pilots conclude that § 1344(c) says nothing about available remedies if the Corporation breaches its fiduciary duty and, as a result, should not limit the broad wording of § 1303(f)(1). We are unpersuaded.