Id. ¶ 72,J.A. 303. The pilots argue that 29 U.S.C. § 1303(f)(1) authorizes “appropriate equitable relief” and so the Corporation “should be required to disgorge itself of this unjust enrichment.” Am. Compl. ¶ 72, J.A. 303. And they ask to recover this money individually instead of on behalf of the Delta Plan. The Corporation moved to dismiss the breach of fiduciary duty claim on numerous grounds, including that 29 U.S.C. § 1344(c) prevents disgorgement in this case. Section 1344(c) provides that “[a]ny increase or decrease in the value of the assets of a single-employer plan occurring after the date on which the plan is terminated shall be credited to, or suffered by, the [C]orporation.” Disgorgement, the Corporation explained, 5 would impermissibly redirect to the pilots the post-termination increase in the value of plan assets. The district court denied the Corporation’s motion to dismiss and its subsequent motion for reconsideration. Lewis v. PBGC,