GSS Group Ltd. v. National Port Authority of Liberia , 822 F.3d 598 ( 2016 )
[…] procured goods and services in accordance with the Interim
    13
    See, e.g., 46 U.S.C. § 42101 (“[T]he Federal Maritime
    Commission shall prescribe regulations affecting shipping in foreign
    trade, . . . to adjust or meet general or special conditions unfavorable to
    shipping in foreign trade, . . . which arise out of or result from laws or
    regulations of a foreign country or competitive methods, pricing practices,
    or other practices employed by owners, operators, agents, or masters of
    vessels of a foreign country.”); 
    id. § 42106(5)
    (“If the Federal Maritime
    Commission finds that conditions unfavorable to shipping in foreign trade
    as described in section 42101 of this title exist, the Commission
    may . . . take any [remedial] action the Commission finds necessary and
    appropriate to adjust or meet any condition unfavorable to shipping in the
    foreign trade of the United States.”).
    18
    Procedures and not in “wresting control of the . . . contract
    from the” Port Authority. Appellant’s Br. 21. 14
    GSS discusses (but does not emphasize) other factors
    that, in its view, demonstrate Liberia’s control of the Port
    Authority. None changes our conclusion.