Chai v. Department of State , 466 F.3d 125 ( 2006 )
[…] of a FTO only if that designation was
    (A) arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or
    otherwise not in accordance with law;
    (B) contrary to constitutional right, power, privilege, or
    immunity;
    (C) in excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority, or
    limitation, or short of statutory right;
    (D) lacking substantial support in the administrative
    record taken as a whole or in classified information
    submitted to the court ... or
    (E) not in accord with the procedures required by law.
    
    8 U.S.C. § 1189
    (c). Our review is to be “based solely upon the
    administrative record, except that the Government may submit,
    7
    for ex parte and in camera review, classified information used in
    making the designation.” 
    Id.
     Moreover, we make no judgment
    as to the accuracy of the information in the record; “our only
    function is to decide if the Secretary, on the face of things, had
    enough information before [him] to come to the conclusion that