United States Sugar Corp v. EPA , 830 F.3d 579 ( 2016 )
[…] GACT standard for area sources only but section 7429
    requires the EPA to impose MACT standards for all covered
    units, regardless of their size.         Compare 
    42 U.S.C. § 7412
    (d)(1), (5), with 
    id.
     § 7429(a)(1)(A); see also NRDC I,
    
    489 F.3d at 1256
    . Moreover, section 7412 mandates that the
    EPA control HAP emissions from “major source[s],” which
    the Act defines broadly to include “group[s] of stationary
    sources located within a contiguous area and under common
    control.” 
    42 U.S.C. § 7412
    (a)(1) (emphasis added). Section
    7429, in contrast, mandates that the EPA control emissions
    from “solid waste incineration unit[s],” which the Act defines
    more narrowly as “a distinct operating unit of any facility
    which combusts any solid waste material,” 
    42 U.S.C. § 7429
    (g)(1) (emphases added). And finally, section 7429
    does not provide for work-practice standards.
    3. 
    42 U.S.C. §§ 7661
     et seq.—“Title V Permits”
    Finally, the 1990 CAA Amendments added a provision to