In so doing, however, it ignores the fact that the statement 9 was made in the context of Kortz describing the work force in terms of strike status—those who crossed the picket line, permanent replacements, and reinstated strikers. Given this context, and absent any reference to unprotected employee conduct, it is simply not reasonable to conclude that employees would narrowly interpret the statement to exclude all Section 7 activity.
Id. at *8 (referringto 29 U.S.C. § 157, which protects the right of employees “to engage in other concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining”).