800 River Road Operating Co. v. National Labor Relations Board , 846 F.3d 378 ( 2017 )
[…] offer of proof needed to “specifically identify[] witnesses who
    would provide direct rather than hearsay testimony to support
    its objections, specifying which witnesses would address
    which objections.” Transcare N.Y., Inc., 
    355 N.L.R.B. 326
    ,
    326 (2010); see also City Wide Insulation of Madison, Inc.,
    
    338 N.L.R.B. 793
    , 795 (2003) (noting the objecting party
    must send this evidence to the Regional Office). This offer of
    proof served as the basis for the Regional Director’s decision
    to set the two objections for a hearing. See 
    29 C.F.R. § 102.69
    (c)(1)(ii) (noting the Regional Director will set
    objections for hearings if he “determines that the evidence
    17
    described in the accompanying offer of proof could be
    grounds for setting aside the election if introduced at a
    hearing . . . .” (emphasis added)). In his report recommending
    Woodcrest’s first two objections proceed to a hearing, the
    Regional Director explicitly stated Woodcrest’s offer of proof
    “provided the names of several supervisory and bargaining