Pet’r’s Br. 26 (quoting Arthrex, 141 S. Ct. at 1985). Bahlul thus reads Arthrex to hold that an officer’s ability to exercise final decision-making authority is sufficient, by itself, to render her a principal officer. Here, he contends, the convening authority exercises that type of significant final authority. For instance, the convening authority may “approve, disapprove, commute, or suspend the sentence in whole or in part,” 10 U.S.C. § 950b(c)(2)(C) (2006) (current version at id. § 950b(c)(3)(C)); “(A) dismiss any charge or specification by setting aside a finding of guilty thereto; or (B) change a finding of guilty to a charge to a finding of guilty to an offense that is a lesser included offense of the offense stated in the charge,” id. § 950b(c)(2)(C)(3) (2006).