The victim sustained a swollen eye and a 20 13[Footnote fourteen in original text] Section 273.5, subdivision (f), 21 provides that probation granted in a domestic violence case is subject to conditions in section 1203.097. 22 14 [Footnote fifteen in original text] Section 1203.097, subdivision (a), 23 states, “If a person is granted probation for a crime in which the victim is a person defined in Section 6211 of the Family Code, the terms of probation shall include . . 24 . [¶] . . . [¶] (6) Successful completion of a batterer's program . . . .” Section 6211, subdivision (d), of the Family Code defines “‘[d]omestic violence’” to include abuse 25 perpetrated against a person with whom the perpetrator has had a child. 26 15 [Footnote sixteen in original text] The exhibit does not contain the 27 charging document or a reporter's