There was no 16 specific finding that the attempted murder was ‘willful, deliberate, and premeditated murder, as defined in Section 189.’” 17 We agree nothing on the face of the form indicated which of the nine means formed 18 the basis of the “true” finding. However, to the extent defendant suggests section 664, subdivision (a), requires an express finding in the verdict that he attempted 19 willful, deliberate, and premeditated murder, we disagree in view of the plain meaning of the provision. (See, e.g., People v. Chevalier (1997) 60 Cal.App.4th 507, 20 515 [similar to the language in § 664, subd. (a), Health & Saf. Code, § 11370.4, subd. (c) provides that the weight enhancement shall not be imposed unless it “is 21 charged in the accusatory pleading and admitted or found to be true by the trier of fact”; an express finding by the jury in the verdict of the weight enhancement is not 22 required because the statute does not state that an express finding is required].)