Instead, the ALJ rejected her testimony about the severity of 4 Plaintiff’s symptoms because it was consistent with Plaintiff’s testimony––which the ALJ had 5 already rejected. (AT 29.) The ALJ also stated that as a layperson, his wife’s testimony was “far 6 less persuasive on those issues than are the opinions of medical professionals.” (Id.) Plaintiff’s 7 wife is considered an “other source ,” and so the ALJ only needed provide a germane reason for 8 discounting her testimony. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(d)(4) (2013) (defining “other sources” as 9 “for example, spouses, parents and other caregivers, siblings, other relatives, friends, neighbors, 10 and clergy.”); Revels, 874 F. 3d at 655 (citing Molina, 674 F.3d at 1114). 11 Thus, the undersigned finds no reversable error in the ALJ’s treatment of Plaintiff’s and 12 his wife’s testimony concerning the intensity, persistence, and limiting effects of Plaintiff’s 13 symptoms. 14