(See ECF No. 1 at p. 4.) It appears 4 Plaintiff was intending to assert a claim concerning the differential in pay between what SHC 5 initially told him ($35/hour) and what he agreed to ($30/hour). (Id. at p. 8.) However, as 6 Defendant notes, the Equal Pay Act concerns sex discrimination, which is not at issue here. See 7 29 U.S.C. § 206 (“No employer having employees subject to any provisions of this section shall 8 discriminate, within any establishment in which such employees are employed, between 9 employees on the basis of sex by paying wages to employees in such establishment at a rate less 10 than the rate at which he pays wages to employees of the opposite sex . . . .”). Thus, Plaintiff’s 11 “Equal Pay Act” claim should be dismissed as a legally frivolous claim. See Cook v.