See id. § 5001. Section 5150 provides for a person, 11 upon a finding of probable cause, to be placed in an involuntary seventy-two-hour hold in a 12 psychiatric facility for evaluation and treatment when that person is determined to be a danger to 13 herself or others, or is gravely disabled, due to a mental health disorder. Id. § 5150. Under 14 section 5250(a), a person detained for seventy-two hours under Section 5150 may be detained for 15 up to fourteen additional days if the staff of the facility evaluates the person’s condition and finds 16 the person “is, as a result of a mental disorder . . . , a danger to others, or to himself or herself, or 17 gravely disabled.”