Farm Credit Services of America, PCA v. Samra ( 2020 )
[…] Civ. Proc. Code § 512.010 (West) 14 15 California Civil Code § 512.020(b) provides, in relevant part, that a writ of possession 16 may be issued ex parte if probable cause appears that the “defendant acquired possession of the 17 property in the ordinary course of his trade or business for commercial purposes” and: 18 (i) The property is not necessary for the support of the defendant or his family; and 19 (ii) There is an immediate danger that the property will become 20 unavailable to levy by reason of being transferred, concealed, or removed from the state or will become substantially impaired in 21