No. 3.) 15 On August 4, 2020, defendant Meis filed a declaration in response to the pending motion 16 for a temporary restraining order. (Doc. No. 10.) Defendants G.S. Nutraceutical, Inc., G.S. 17 Pharmaceutical, Inc., and Tieu did not file an opposition or otherwise respond to the motion.3 18 2 Plaintiff notes that its request for a temporary restraining order does not include a bond 19 provision because 15 U.S.C. § 53(b) specifically provides that “a temporary restraining order or a preliminary injunction may be granted without bond.” (Doc.