McLane Foodservice, Inc., No. SACV 10-473 DOC (FFMx), 27 2011 WL 379413 at *3 (C.D. Cal. 2011). The plaintiff has not 28 demonstrated the violation of the Labor Code by defendant for any 1 additional employees and may not even be able to demonstrate a 2 violation of the Labor Code by defendant in his own case. The 3 court, therefore, finds that the settlement satisfies this 4 provision of the California Labor Code. 5 Accordingly, because every relevant factor favors final 6 approval of the settlement, the court will approve the parties’ 7 settlement of plaintiff’s PAGA claims. 8 B. Attorneys’ Fees 9 PAGA provides for the recovery of attorneys’ fees and 10 costs in any successful action. See Cal. Lab. Code § 2699(g)(1) 11 (“Any employee who prevails in any action shall be entitled to an 12 award of reasonable attorney’s fees and costs.”).