(PS) Grill v. United States of America ( 2020 )
[…] Id. at 3, 20. 3 Plaintiffclaims, however, that the Forest Service subsequently revoked his permit and is denying 4 him access to his land. Id. at 1, 4. 5 For purposes of screening, these allegations potentially state acognizable claim against 6 the United States under the QTA. See28 U.S.C. § 2409a(d) (a complaint brought under the QTA 7 must set forth “the nature of the right, title, or interest which the plaintiff claims in the real 8 property, the circumstances under which it was acquired, and the right, title, or interest claimed 9 by the United States.”). 10 Plaintiff, however, cannot maintain his QTA claim against the Forest Service.