See id. at 377-78; Greenholtz v. Inmates 3 of Neb. Penal & Corr. Complex, 442 U.S. 1, 7 (1979); Miller v. Oregon Bd. of Parole & Post Prison 4 Supervision, 642 F.3d 711, 714 (9th Cir. 2011); McQuillion v. Duncan, 306 F.3d 895, 901 (9th Cir. 5 2002). 6 Proposition 57, which was approved by California voters in November 2016, amended the 7 California Constitution to allow nonviolent offenders to be “eligible for parole consideration after 8 completing the full term for [their] primary offense[s].” Cal. Const. art. I, § 32(a)(1); Travers v. 9 People of the State of California, 2018 WL 707546, at *2 (N.D. Cal. Feb. 5, 2018). The “full term 10 for the primary offense” refers to “the longest term of imprisonment imposed ... for any offense, 11 excluding the imposition of an enhancement, consecutive sentence, or alternative sentence.” Cal. 12 Const., art. I, § 32(a)(1)(A). California cases addressing the application of Proposition 57 have 13 “uniformly state[d] that Proposition 57 creates a mechanism for parole consideration, not a vehicle 14 for resentencing.” Daniels v. Cal.