Accordingly, an award of the requested statutory minimums under the Unruh Act and 16 California Disabled Persons Act is appropriate, and the Court recommends plaintiff’s request for an 17 award in the amount of $4,000.00 be GRANTED. 18 B. Injunctive Relief 19 The court may grant injunctive relief for violations of California law under Civil Code § 20 52.1(h). To be entitled to injunctive relief under 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a)(2), a plaintiff must show the 21 defendants have violated the Americans with Disabilities Act Accessibility Guidelines. Where the 22 plaintiff meets this burden, "injunctive relief shall include an order to alter facilities to make such 23 facilities readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities. . ." Id.; see also Moeller v. 24 Taco Bell, 816 F.Supp.2d 831, 859 (N.D. Cal. 2011). 25 A plaintiff is not required to satisfy other prerequisites generally necessary for injunctive relief 26 since "[t]he standard requirements for equitable relief need not be satisfied when an injunction is 27