(AR 17.) At step two, 2 the ALJ found Plaintiff’s following impairments to be severe: learning disorder, mood disorder, and 3 schizophrenia. (AR 17.) Plaintiff did not have an impairment or combination of impairments that 4 met or medically equaled one of the listed impairments in 20 C.F.R. Part 404, Subpart P, Appendix 5 1 (“the Listings”) (step three). (AR 18.) 6 The ALJ then assessed Plaintiff’s RFC and applied the RFC assessment at steps four and 7 five. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(a)(4) (“Before we go from step three to step four, we assess your 8 residual functional capacity . . . . We use this residual functional capacity assessment at both step 9 four and step five when we evaluate your claim at these steps.”).