Daniels-Hall v. National Education Association, 629 F.3d 992, 999 (9th Cir. 22 2010). It is appropriate to take judicial notice of the docket sheet of a California court. White v. Martel, 601 F.3d 882, 885 (9th Cir. 2010). The address of the official website of the California 23 state courts is www.courts.ca.gov. 24 4 Section 2931 governs the reduction of state prison terms for good behavior and participation, and states, in pertinent part: “(a) In any case in which a prisoner was sentenced to the state prison 25 pursuant to [California Penal Code] Section 1170 [governing the imposition of determinate sentences], or if he committed a felony before July 1, 1977, and he would have been sentenced 26 under [California Penal Code] Section 1170 if the felony had been committed after July 1, 1977, 27 the Department of Corrections shall have the authority to reduce the term prescribed under such section by one-third for good behavior and participation consistent with [California Penal Code 28 Section 1170.2(d) ]. . . .” Cal. Penal Code § 2931(a). 1 The exhaustion of state court remedies is a prerequisite to the granting of a petition for 2 writ of habeas corpus. 28 U.S.C. § 2254(b)(1).