The court therefore finds that a 2 genuine issue of material fact exists as to whether Charter 3 failed to provide plaintiffs with signed copies of their 4 commission plans or failed to obtain a signed receipt from each 5 plaintiff in violation of § 2751. See Celotex, 477 U.S. at 322– 6 23. 7 3. California Labor Code § 204 8 Plaintiffs claim that Charter violated California Labor 9 Code § 204 by adopting an unlawful monthly commission pay period 10 and paying earned commissions late. (See FAC ¶¶ 46; Pls.’ Opp’n 11 at 25.) Section 204 states in pertinent part: 12 All wages . . . earned by any person in any employment are due and payable twice during 13 each calendar month, on days designated in advance by the employer as the regular 14 paydays. Labor performed between the 1st and 15th days, inclusive, of any calendar 15 month shall be paid for between the 16th and the 26th day of the month during which the 16 labor was performed, and labor performed between the 16th and the last day, 17 inclusive, of any calendar month, shall be paid for between the 1st and 10th day of the 18 following month. 19 Cal. Labor Code § 204(a). “In other words, all earned wages, 20 including commissions, must be paid no less frequently than 21 semimonthly.” Peabody v.