The statute also permits the Board to delegate its authority to NLRB regional directors. The statute provides that, upon request, the Board may 8 review any action of the regional director; however, such requests do not stay regional proceedings unless specifically ordered by the Board. 9 10 Representation – Case Procedures, 79 Fed. Reg. 74308 (Dec. 15, 2014) (to be codified at 29 11 C.F.R. Parts 101, 102, and 103). The two provisions in question require employers to provide 12 contact information of employees in preparation for labor elections. 29 C.F.R. § 102.62(d) states 13 in relevant part “Absent agreement of the parties to the contrary specified in the election 14 agreement or extraordinary circumstances specified in the direction of election, within 5 business 15 days after the approval of an election agreement pursuant to paragraph (a) or (b) of this section, or 16 issuance of a direction of election pursuant to paragraph (c) of this section, the employer shall 17 provide to the Regional Director and the parties named in the agreement or direction a list of the 18 full names, work locations, shifts, job classifications, and contact information (including home 19 addresses, available personal email addresses, and available home and personal cellular ‘cell’ 20 telephone numbers) of all eligible voters.” 29 C.F.R. § 102.67(l) similarly states “Absent 21 extraordinary circumstances specified in the direction of election, the employer shall, within 5 22 business days after issuance of the direction, provide to the Regional Director and the parties 23 named in such direction a list of the full