(SS) Agans v. Commissioner of Social Security ( 2021 )
[…] See, e.g., Cal. Unemp. Ins. Code § 1253.8 (“[a]n unemployed individual shall not be disqualified for eligibility for unemployment 28 compensation benefits solely on the basis that he or she is only available for part-time work.”) 1 tenderness in the neck,” and “the findings from a tilt-test did not conclusively show evidence of 2 postural tachycardia.” AR 39 (citing AR 398-413, 421-29, 431-504, 513-32, 587-97, 604-12). 3 Plaintiff contends that the findings of Dr.