According to Speight, there is no evidence that he knew of Myles’s intent to 20 commit sexual penetration, and no evidence that Speight intended to encourage or facilitate the commission of that offense. He points to contrary evidence that “[t]he victim testified that [Speight] urged [Myles] to leave the premises before the sexual offense was committed and told [Myles] to leave her alone after the offense was committed.” The Court of Appeal considered and rejected this claim on direct appeal as follows: Section 264.1 provides in pertinent part that “in any case in which the defendant, voluntarily acting in concert with another person, by force or violence and against the will of the victim,” commits the offense of sexual penetration, as described in section 289 [defining sexual penetration], either personally or as an aider and abettor, the defendant shall be sentenced to state prison. (§ 264.1, subd. (a).)