Avalos v. Red Mountain Asset Fund I, LLC ( 2021 )
[…] Under 28 C.F.R. § 36.304(c), examples of "measures to provide access to a place of public 19 accommodation from public sidewalks, parking, or public transportation" include "installing an 20 entrance ramp, widening entrances, and providing accessible parking." Moreover, plaintiff's allegation 21 that the removal of barriers is readily achievable is sufficient at this juncture. See Johnson v. Hall, 22 2012 WL 1604715 *3 (E.D. Cal.