On June 2, 2016, detective Lucero informed defendant detective 22 Rounds that the search warrant had been executed and evidence was seized, including a calendar 23 and desktop computer. On July 6, 2016 defendant detective Rounds drove to Las Vegas and 24 obtained the evidence collected pursuant to the search. The evidence was later booked into 25 3 Citations here are to defendants’ specific numbered undisputed fact asserted. 26 4 California Penal Code § 211 states: “Robbery is the felonious taking of personal property in the 27 possession of another, from his person or immediate presence, and against his will, accomplished by means of force or fear.” California Penal Code § 236.1(b) concerns the deprivation or 28 violation of “the personal liberty of another” in relation to “human trafficking[.]” 1 evidence at the Yuba City Police Department.