Right to Life of Central California v. Bonta ( 2021 )
[…] “Vaccination 15 site” is defined as “the physical location where vaccination services are provided, including, but 16 not limited to, a hospital, physician’s office, clinic, or any retail space or pop-up location made 17 available for vaccination services;” notably, this definition encompasses vaccines of any type, 18 2 Section 527.3 of the Code of Civil Procedure governs the scope of “the equity jurisdiction of 19 the courts in cases involving or growing out of a labor dispute,” recognizing the Legislature’s intent “to promote the rights of workers to engage in concerted activities for the purpose of 20 collective bargaining, picketing or other mutual aid or protection, and to prevent the evils which frequently occur when courts interfere with the normal processes of dispute resolution between 21 employers and recognized employee organizations.” Cal. Civ. Proc.