Accordingly, Plaintiff cannot 3 state a cognizable claim based on a violation of NRS 82.251, and Defendants’ motion to dismiss 4 this claim will be granted with prejudice. 5 NRS 82.321 and 82.316 6 In his seventh cause of action, Plaintiff alleges that WUSPBA violated NRS 82.321 7 regarding members’ proxy voting. NRS 82.321 provides in relevant part that “[a]t any meeting 8 of the members of any corporation, any member may designate another person or persons to act 9 as a proxy or proxies.” Nev. Rev. Stat. § 82.321(1). The remainder of the statute addresses a 10 valid means by which a member may grant proxy authority and length of time such proxy is 11 valid. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 82.321(2)-(4).