Doc. No. 4 1-1 ¶¶ 59-66. 5 Section 201 of the Labor Code provides that “[i]f an employer discharges an employee, the 6 wages earned and unpaid at the time of discharge are due and payable immediately.” Cal. Lab. 7 Code § 201. Section 202 of the Labor Code provides that “[i]f an employee not having a written 8 contract for a definite period quits his or her employment, his or her wages shall become due and 9 payable not later than 72 hours thereafter ….” Cal. Lab.