Judicial Council Comment to Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 13 417.10. The proofs of service do not indicate whether the notice required by Section 412.30 was 14 included in the summons, and “[i]f such notice does not appear on the copy of the summons 15 served, no default may be taken.” Cal. Civ. Proc.