If service is also made on such 11 person as an individual, the notice shall also indicate that service is being made on such person as an individual as well as on behalf of the corporation or the 12 unincorporated association. 13 Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 412.30. “If such notice does not appear on the copy of the summons 14 served, no default may be taken against such corporation or unincorporated association or against 15 such person individually, as the case may be.” Id.