“While subjective pain testimony cannot be 7 rejected on the sole ground that it is not fully corroborated by objective medical evidence, the 8 medical evidence is still a relevant factor in determining the severity of claimant’s pain and its 9 disabling effects.” Rollins v. Massanari, 261 F.3d 853, 857 (9th Cir. 2001); SSR 16-3p (citing 20 10 C.F.R. § 404.1529(c)(2)). As part of his or her analysis of the record as a whole, an ALJ properly 11 considers whether the objective medical evidence supports or is consistent with a claimant’s 12 testimony. Id.; 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.929(c)(4), 416.929(c)(4) (symptoms are determined to diminish 13 residual functional capacity only to the extent that the alleged functional limitations and 14 restrictions “can reasonably be accepted as consistent with the objective medical evidence and 15 other evidence”). “[O]bjective medical evidence is a useful indicator to help make reasonable 16 conclusions about the intensity and persistence of symptoms, including the effects those 17 symptoms may have on the ability to perform work-related activities.”