AR 620-21. He had moderate limitations in making judgments 22 on simple work-related decisions and interacting appropriately with supervisors and co-workers. 23 AR 620-21. 24 C. Analyzing a Claimant’s Residual Functional Capacity 25 “[A]n ALJ is responsible for determining credibility and resolving conflicts in medical 26 testimony.” Magallanes, 881 F.2d at 750. He or she properly determines the weight to be given 27 each medical opinion by considering the evidence in the record. 20 C.F.R. § 416.927(c)(4) (“the 28 more consistent an opinion is with the record as a whole, the more weight we will give to that 1 opinion”). The record must include objective evidence to support the medical opinion of the 2 claimant’s residual functional capacity.