Cal. Fam. Code § 760. “Community property is 5 subject to enforcement of a money judgment as provided in the Family Code.” Cal. Civ. Proc. 6 Code § 695.020(a). 7 Section 910(a) of the Family Code provides: “Except as otherwise expressly provided by 8 statute, the community estate is liable for a debt incurred by either spouse before or during 9 marriage, regardless of which spouse has the management and control of the property and 10 regardless of whether one or both spouses are parties to the debt or to a judgment for the debt.” 11 Cal. Fam. Code § 910(a). Section 911(a) provides in relevant part: “The earnings of a married 12 person during marriage are not liable for a debt incurred by the person’s spouse before marriage.” 13 Cal. Fam. Code § 911(a). And Section 903(b) provides that a debt is “incurred” in the case of a 14 tort “at the time the tort occurs.” Cal. Fam. Code § 903(b). 15 “Under the above statutes, whether [Mr. Savala’s] wages could be subject to garnishment 16 for [Ms.